KARLHEINZ STOCKHAUSEN

Aufführungen / Performances

Performances

Stockhausen Complete Edition on CD

Karlheinz Stockhausen

Since 1991, a complete edition of all recordings in which Karlheinz Stockhausen has personally participated is being released on compact discs. Each CD in this series is identified by Stockhausen's signature followed by an encircled number. The numbers indicate the general historical order of the works.
Stockhausen realised the electronic music and participated in these recordings as conductor, performer, sound projectionist, and musical director. He personally mixed down the recordings, mastered them for CDs, wrote the texts and drew the covers.

  • The compact discs may be obtained from the Stockhausen-Verlag: Kettenberg 15, 51515 Kuerten, Germany (www.stockhausenCDs.com).

Karlheinz Stockhausen
Stockhausen Performances 2017

(will be updated regularly)
Please write us if you have information about other upcoming performances
(stockhausen-stiftung@t-online.de)

Sunday, January 1st
Basel Gare du Nord
(Information: http://www.universaledition.com/auffuehrungenund-kalender#composer=698)
KREUZSPIEL (CROSS PLAY) for oboe, bass clarinet, piano, 3 percussionists

Tuesday, January 3rd, 8 pm.
Hong Kong, Sheung Wan Civic Centre
(Information: https://ticket.urbtix.hk/internet/en_US/eventDetail/31060)
IN FREUNDSCHAFT (IN FRIENDSHIP) for clarinet

Monday, January 16th
Berlin, Nationalgalerie
(Information: http://www.smb.museum/veranstaltungen.html)
HYMNEN (ANTHEMS) electronic music

Wednesday, January 18th
Bordeaux, Auditorium de Bordeaux
(Information: http://www.opera-bordeaux.com/concert-symphonique-bach-stockhausen-beethoven-2482)
FÜNF WEITERE STERNZEICHEN (FIVE MORE STAR SIGNS) for orchestra

Tuesday, January 24th, 8 pm.
Basel, Gare du Nord, Bahnhof für Neue Musik
(Information: http://www.garedunord.ch/)
STIMMUNG (TUNING) for 6 vocalists

Wednesday, January 25th, 8 pm.
Basel, Gare du Nord, Bahnhof für Neue Musik
(Information: http://www.garedunord.ch/)
STIMMUNG (TUNING) for 6 vocalists

Sunday, February 5th
Traunstein, Kunstraum Klosterkirche
(Information: patrick.pfoess@gmx.de
GESANG DER JÜNGLINGE (SONG OF THE YOUTHS) Electronic Music

Wednesday, February 22nd
Berlin, STAATSOPER IM SCHILLER THEATER
(Information: http://staatsoperberlin.de/de_DE/calendar-2016-2017/originale.13930213)
ORIGINALE (ORIGINALS) Music Theatre with KONTAKTE

Wednesday, February 22nd
Berlin, Heimathafen Neuköln
(Information: http://www.heimathafen-neukoelln.de/spielplan?url=Kontraklang02_17)
SPIRAL (SPIRALE) for oboe and short wave radio

Thursday, February 23rd
Berlin, STAATSOPER IM SCHILLER THEATER
(Information: http://staatsoperberlin.de/de_DE/calendar-2016-2017/originale.13930213)
ORIGINALE (ORIGINALS) Music Theatre with KONTAKTE

Saturday, February 25th
Berlin, STAATSOPER IM SCHILLER THEATER
(Information: http://staatsoper-berlin.de/de_DE/calendar-2016-2017/originale.13930213)
ORIGINALE (ORIGINALS) Music Theatre with KONTAKTE

Saturday, February 25th
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland
(Information: https://www.rcs.ac.uk/boxoffice-event/eventid/55005-New-Works:-Simon-Smith)
PIANO PIECES IX, V, IV

Sunday, February 26th
Berlin, STAATSOPER IM SCHILLER THEATER
(Information: http://staatsoperberlin.de/de_DE/calendar-2016-2017/originale.13930213)
ORIGINALE (ORIGINALS) Music Theatre with KONTAKTE

Wednesday, March 1st
Berlin, STAATSOPER IM SCHILLER THEATER
(Information: http://staatsoperberlin.de/de_DE/calendar-2016-2017/originale.13930213)
ORIGINALE (ORIGINALS) Music Theatre with KONTAKTE

Thursday, March 2nd
Berlin, STAATSOPER IM SCHILLER THEATER
(Information: http://staatsoperberlin.de/de_DE/calendar-2016-2017/originale.13930213)
ORIGINALE (ORIGINALS) Music Theatre with KONTAKTE

Friday, March 3rd
Berlin, STAATSOPER IM SCHILLER THEATER
(Information: http://staatsoperberlin.de/de_DE/calendar-2016-2017/originale.13930213)
ORIGINALE (ORIGINALS) Music Theatre with KONTAKTE

Saturday, March 4th
Berlin, STAATSOPER IM SCHILLER THEATER
(Information: http://staatsoperberlin.de/de_DE/calendar-2016-2017/originale.13930213)
ORIGINALE (ORIGINALS) Music Theatre with KONTAKTE

Sunday, March 5th
Berlin, STAATSOPER IM SCHILLER THEATER
(Information: http://staatsoperberlin.de/de_DE/calendar-2016-2017/originale.13930213)
ORIGINALE (ORIGINALS) Music Theatre with KONTAKTE

Tuesday, March 7th, 8:30 pm.
Rotterdam, Laurenskerk
(Information: https://www.dedoelen.nl/agenda/?maand=2017-03-7#modal=/agenda/377/De_Letten_in_de_Laurens/Lets_Radio_Kamerkoor/)
STIMMUNG (TUNING) for 6 vocalists

Saturday, March 11th, 7 pm.
Den Haag, Theater aan het spui
(Information: http://www.dagindebranding.nl/)
KATHINKAs GESANG (KATHINKA'S CHANT) for flute and 6 percussionists

Saturday, March 11th, 8 pm.
Den Haag, Paard van Troje
(Information: http://www.dagindebranding.nl/programma-item/11-3-2017-cristiano-melli-presentator-1221/)
HYMNEN (ANTHEMS) 4 Region Electronic Music

Saturday, March 11th, 8:30 pm.
Den Haag, Paard van Troje
(Information: http://www.dagindebranding.nl/)
MICHAELs REISE (MICHAEL'S JOURNEY) for trumpet and orchestra

Thursday, March 16th
Lyon, Salle Varèse of the Conservatoire National Supéreur de Musique et Danse de Lyon
(Information: http://www.cnsmd-lyon.fr/agenda/kontakteduo)
KONTAKTE (CONTACTS) for electronic sounds, piano and percussion

Friday, March 17th, 8:30 pm.
Amsterdam, Muziekgebouw, grote Zaal
(Information: https://www.muziekgebouw.nl/agenda/Concerten/5387/Hello_Stockhausen_/Early_electronic_works/)
GESANG DER JÜNGLINGE (SONG OF THE YOUTHS) electronic music
TELEMUSIK (TELEMUSIC) electronic music
KONTAKTE (CONTACTS) for electronic sounds, piano and percussion

Sunday, March 19th, 9:30 pm.
Amsterdam, Nationale Opera & Ballet
(Information: http://operaforwardfestival.nl/programma/aus-licht/)
KATHINKAs GESANG (KATHINKA'S CHANT) for flute and 6 percussionists
MICHAELs REISE (MICHAEL'S JOURNEY) for trumpet and orchestra

Monday, March 20th
Regensburg, Neuhaussaal
(Information: http://www.theater-regensburg.de/spielplan/details/5-sinfoniekonzert/)
DONNERSTAGS-GRUSS (THURSDAY GREETING) for 8 brass instruments, piano, 3 percussionists

Thursday, March 30th, 7 pm.
Cologne, Moltkerei
(Information: Friedrich.Gauwerky@t-online.de)
AMOUR for violoncello

Friday, April 21st, 7 pm.
Hong Kong, Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts
(Information: Friedrich.Gauwerky@t-online.de)
AMOUR for violoncello

Sunday, April 24th
Zürich, Zürcher Hochschule der Künste-Kaskadenhalle
(Information: Jean-Christophe Groffe email:mail@groffe.ch)
STIMMUNG (TUNING) for 6 vocalists

Monday, May 1st, 8 p.m.
Melbourne, Melba Hall
(Information: Friedrich.Gauwerky@t-online.de)
AMOUR for violoncello

Wednesday, May 3rd, 12 am.
Sydney, SCM, recital hall
(Information: Friedrich.Gauwerky@t-online.de)
AMOUR for violoncello

Thursday, May 4th, 7:30 pm.
Calgary, Alberta, St. Stephen's Anglican Church
(Information: https://procoro.ca/stimmung_1617)
STIMMUNG (TUNING) for 6 vocalists

Friday, May 5th, 7:30 pm.
Edmonton, Alberta, Studio96
(Information: https://procoro.ca/stimmung_1617)
STIMMUNG (TUNING) for 6 vocalists

Saturday, May 6th, 7:30 pm.
Edmonton, Alberta, Holy Trinity Anglican, Upper Hall
(Information: https://procoro.ca/stimmung_1617)
STIMMUNG (TUNING) for 6 vocalists

Thursday, May 11th
Utrecht, Vredenburg
(Information: https://www.tivolivredenburg.nl/nl/agenda/detail/4851/Michaels_Reise_aus_Licht_Insomnio)
MICHAELs REISE (MICHAEL'S JOURNEY) Soloists' Version

Friday, May 12th
Frankfurt, Dom St. Bartholomäus
(Information: http://www.reservix.de/tickets-konzert-mit-dem-ensemble-belcantoin-frankfurt-dom-st-bartholomaeus-am-12-5-2017/e970892)
STIMMUNG (TUNING) for 6 vocalists

Saturday, May 13th
San Francisco, Elizabeth Catholic Church
(Information: www.voices-sv.org)
STIMMUNG (TUNING) for 6 vocalists

Sunday, May 21st
Mountain View, CA, Tateuchi Hall
(Information: www.voices-sv.org)
STIMMUNG (TUNING) for 6 vocalists

Monday, May 22nd
Rom, Auditorium Parco della Musica, Sala Santa Cecilia
(Information: https://www.ensemble-modern.com/de/kalender/2017-05-22/1365)
ZEITMASZE (TIME-MEASURES) for 5 wood-winds

Sunday, May 28th
Moscow, The Great Hall of the Moscow Tchaikovsky Conservatory
INORI Adorations for 3 soloists and recording

Monday, May 29th
Moscow, The Rachmaninov Hall of the Moscow Tchaikovsky Conservatory
GESANG DER JÜNGLINGE electronic music
HARMONIEN (HARMONIES) (5th Hour of KLANG) for flute
HARLEKIN (HARLEQUIN) for clarinet

Tuesday, May 30th
Moscow, The Rachmaninov Hall of the Moscow Tchaikovsky Conservatory
UVERSA (16th Hour of KLANG) for basset-horn and electronic music
ZUNGENSPITZENTANZ (TIP-OF-THE-TONGUE-DANCE) for piccolo flute
TELEMUSIK (TELEMUSIC) electronic music
KATHINKAs GESANG Version for flute and electronic music

Wednesday, May 31st
Moscow, The Rachmaninov Hall of the Moscow Tchaikovsky Conservatory
PIANO PIECES XI, V, VII, VII, IX
NATÜRLICHE DAUERN (NATURAL DURATIONS) (3rd Hour of KLANG)
No. 1, 4, 5, 6, 10, 13, 15

Thursday, June 1st
Moscow, The Rachmaninov Hall of the Moscow Tchaikovsky Conservatory
ZYKLUS (1959) for a percussionist
PIANO PIECE X
KONTAKTE (CONTACTS) for electronic sounds, piano and percussion

Friday, June 16th, 8 p.m.
Paris, le Triton
(Information: http://www.letriton.com/programmation/yochko-seffer-meets-kstockhausen-2066)
SPIRAL for a soloist with short-wave receiver
KURZWELLEN (SHORT-WAVES) for 6 players

Sunday, June 18th, 8 p.m.
Kromeriz, CZ, church St. Maurice
(Information: Friedrich.Gauwerky@t-online.de)
TIERKREIS for violoncello and organ

Tuesday, June 20th, 7.30 pm.
Amsterdam, Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ
(Information: http://www.hollandfestival.nl/en/program/2017/orchester-finalisten/)
ORCHESTER-FINALISTEN (ORCHESTRA FINALISTS) for orchestra and electronic music
NEBADON17th Hour of KLANG (SOUND) – for horn and electronic music

Friday, June 23rd, 7 p.m.
Berlin, HAU1
(Information: http://english.hebbel-am-ufer.de/programme/schedule/2017-06/traum-von-weltmusik/3274/)
TELEMUSIK (TELEMUSIC) electronic music

Saturday, June 24th, 8.30 pm.
Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw / Main Hall
(Information: http://www.hollandfestival.nl/en/program/2017/holland-festival-proms-3-mantra/)
MANTRA for 2 pianists

Friday, July 21st
Landgoed Schaep en Burgh in ’s-Graveland,
(Information: http://www.wonderfeel.nl/home/)
KONTAKTE (CONTACTS) for electronic sounds, piano and percussion

Saturday, July 22nd
Landgoed Schaep en Burgh in ’s-Graveland,
(Information: http://www.wonderfeel.nl/home/)
KONTAKTE (CONTACTS) for electronic sounds, piano and percussion

Sunday, July 22nd
Landgoed Schaep en Burgh in ’s-Graveland,
(Information: http://www.wonderfeel.nl/home/)
KONTAKTE (CONTACTS) for electronic sounds, piano and percussion


July 29th to August 6th:
Stockhausen Concerts and Courses 2017

(Information: Stockhausen-Stiftung für Musik / Stockhausen Foundation for Music, 51515 Kuerten, Germany;
e-mail:info@Stockhausen-Stiftung.de / stockhausen.foundation@stockhausen.org )

Online registration: www.stockhausen-verlag.net

9 public concerts, Suelztalhalle, Kuerten

Saturday, July 29th, 5 p.m.
Festive opening of the courses at the Karlheinz-Stockhausen-Platz.
MICHAEL'S CALL

for 4 trumpets will open and close the ceremony

Saturday, July 29th, 8 p.m., Sülztalhalle
KONTAKTE for electronic sounds, piano and percussion * RIGHT-EYEBROW-DANCE for clarinets, bass clarinets,
percussionist, synthesizer player

Sunday, July 30th, 8 p.m., Sülztalhalle
MANTRA for 2 pianists

Monday, July 31, 8 p.m., Sülztalhalle
MONDAY GREETING for multiple basset-horn
and electronic keyboard instruments [tape]
LUZIFER'S FURY
for bass, actor, synthesizer player, tape
GIRLS'S PROCESSION
for girls's choir a cappella and piano [tape]

Tuesday, August 1st, 8 p.m., Sülztalhalle
1st participants' concert

Wednesday, August 2nd, 8 p.m., Sülztalhalle
ORVONTON15th hour of KLANG (SOUND)
for baritone and electronic music
NATURAL DURATIONS – 3rd hour of KLANG
for piano * HARMONIES – 5th hour of KLANG
for trumpet

COSMIC PULSES – 13th hour of KLANG
electronic music

Thursday, August 3rd, 8 p.m., Sülztalhalle
ROSA MYSTICA (from SCENTS – SIGNS)
for tenor and synthesizer
and 2nd participants' concert

Friday, August 4th, 8 p.m., Sülztalhalle
TATE YUNANAKA (from SCENTS – SIGNS)
for soprano, baritone and synthesizer
COMET version for a percussionist,
electronic and concrete music
JERUSEM13th hour of KLANG (SOUND)
for tenor and electornic music * CARRÉ for 4 orchestras and 4 choirs [tape]

Sunday, August 6th, 6 p.m., Sülztalhalle
INORI for 6 dancer-mimes and orchestra [tape]

In addition to the daily concerts, open rehearsals, master classes, and concert introductions, there will be seminars, lectures and workshops on the music of Stockhausen given by international Stockhausen experts. These events are designed to be equally accessible to those already familiar with Stockhausens music and to those who have had very little or no exposure to his music but who are curious to know more.
The subjects covered in the seminars will include not only the musical but also the philosophical and theological aspects of the LICHT and KLANG cycles (Thomas Ulrich, Germany; Ian Parsons, Australia and Leopoldo Siano, Italy). In addition, there will be retrospective presentations which – for instance – trace the compositional methods applied in early works such as GESANG DER JÜNGLINGE to later works (Dr. Sean Williams, Edinburgh). There will also be general overviews of large groups of works such as the orchestral and electronic works with listening sessions (Rudolf Frisius, Germany), and lectures on the The Harmony of the Spheres: from Pythagoras to Stockhausen given by Leopoldo Siano.
Seminars about the state-of-the-art technical realization of the ring-modulation in MANTRA (Jan Panis, Holland), the role of the synthesizer in the operas DIENSTAG and FREITAG (Massimiliano Viel, Italy), a course in overtone singing (Nicholas Isherwood, USA), a workshop about how to make a version of TIERKREIS (with presentations of various versions, including one for electronic music) and a week-end panel discussion about staging Stockhausens opera cycle LICHT (Johannes Conen, Holland; Uwe Wand, Germany; Ian Parsons, Australia; Thomas Ulrich, Germany, and others) will round out these 9 days of total immersion in Stockhausen.
SIRIUS

During rehearsals of SIRIUS at the Cloître Saint-Louis in Aix-en-Provence, France (August 1977).
From left to right: Boris Carmeli (bass), Suzanne Stephens (bass clarinet), Stockhausen (sound projection), Annette Meriweather (soprano), Markus Stockhausen (trumpet).
Photo: Ralph Fassey

Thursday, September 7th, 8:00 p.m.
Amsterdam, Splendor
(Information: https://splendor.stager.nl/web/tickets/136635)
FREUDE (JOY) 2nd Hour of KLANG (SOUND) for 2 harps

Saturday, September 16th, 7:30 p.m.
Brighton, St. Mary's Church
(Information: https://www.visitbrighton.com/whatson/stockhausen-in-the-sky-i-am-walking-p1471861)
AM HIMMEL WANDRE ICH (IN THE SKY I AM WALKING) for two singers

Monday, September 18th, 8:30 p.m.
Bologna, San Filippo Neri
(Information: www.bolognafestival.it)
UVERSA 16th Hour of KLANG (SOUND) for bassethorn and electronic music
PIANO PIECES I–IV, XII
KONTAKTE (CONTACTS) for electronic sounds, piano and percussion

Monday, September 18th, 8 p.m.
Basel, Novartis Parkhaus Werk Klybeck, Rahmen der ZeitRäume, Biennale für Musik und Architektur
(Information: https://www.ignm-basel.ch/calender
http://zeitraeumebasel.com/de/programm-2017)
NATÜRLICHE DAUERN 1–24 – 3rd Hour of KLANG (SOUND) for piano

Wednesday, September 20th, 8:30 pm.
Bologna, San Filippo Neri
(Information: www.bolognafestival.it)
AM HIMMEL WANDRE ICH (IN THE SKY I AM WALKING) for 2 singers

Thursday, September 21st, 8:30 pm.
Bologna, San Filippo Neri
(Information: www.bolognafestival.it)
PARADIES (PARADISE) 21st Hour from KLANG for flute and electronic music
FREUDE (JOY) 2nd Hour of KLANG (SOUND) for 2 harps

Friday, September 22nd, 8:30 pm.
Bologna, San Filippo Neri
(Information: www.bolognafestival.it)
HARMONIEN (HARMONIES) 5th Hour of KLANG (SOUND) for bass clarinet NATÜRLICHE DAUERN (NATURAL DURATIONS) 3rd Hour from KLANG for piano UNSICHTBARE CHÖRE (INVISIBLE CHOIRS) for 16-channel recording of a cappella choir and 8-track playback

Saturday, September 23rd, 5:30 pm.
Bologna, San Filippo Neri
(Information: www.bolognafestival.it)
KATHINKAs GESANG (KATHINKA's CHANT) for flute and electronic music

Sunday, September 24th, 8:30 pm.
Bologna, San Filippo Neri
(Information: www.bolognafestival.it)
MANTRA (NATURAL DURATIONS) for 2 pianists

Friday, September 29th, 8:00 pm.
Padova, Teatro alle Tese
(Information: http://www.labiennale.org/en/music/biennale-music/program.html)
INORI Adorations for orchestra and a dancer-mime

Thursday, October 12th, 9 p.m.
Lissabon, National Pantheon Church of Santa Engrácia
(Information: https://gulbenkian.pt/musica/evento/stimmung-de-stockhausen/)
STIMMUNG (TUNING) for 6 vocalists

Wednesday, October 25th, 8 p.m.
Montreal, Usine C
(Information: www.akousma.ca)
OKTOPHONIE (OCTOPHONY) Electronic Music

Sunday, November 5th, 11 a.m.
Firenze, Museo 900
(Information: http://www.gamo.it/pdf/GIF2017.pdf)
NATÜRLICHE DAUERN 1–24 – 3rd Hour of KLANG (SOUND) for piano

Saturday, November 11th, 7:30 p.m.
Salzburg, Universität Mozarteum
(Information: http://www.oenm.at/konzerte/zyklus17_18/zyklus_1/)
KONTRA-PUNKTE (COUNTER POINTS) for 10 instruments

Saturday, November 11th, 8 p.m.
Wain, Biberach a.d.R, Schäfers-Kultur-Stadel
(Information: http://www.kulturstadel.de/Programm/programmaktuell.htm)
NATÜRLICHE DAUERN – 3rd Hour of KLANG (SOUND) for piano

Sunday, November 12th, 5:30 p.m.
Lugano, Auditorio Stelio Molo della RSI
(Information: 900presente Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana,
Lugano +41 91 960 2362,
www.conservatorio.ch/sum/900epresente.html)
STOP (Paris version) for orchestra (Swiss premiere)

Sunday, November 12th, 7:30 p.m.
Melbourne, Melbourne Recital Centre, Salon
(Information: https://www.melbournerecital.com.au/events/2017/music-of-stockhausen-and-more/)
IN FREUNDSCHAFT (IN FRIENDSHIP) for clarinet
OBERLIPPENTANZ (UPPER-LIP-DANCE) for picolo trumpet

Monday, November 20th, 7:30 p.m.
London, Barbican Hall
(Information: https://www.barbican.org.uk/whats-on/2017/event/stockhausen-stimmung-cosmic-pulses?ID=20758)
STIMMUNG (TUNING) for 6 vocalists
COSMIC PULSES electronic music

Saturday, December 2nd, 7 p.m.
Tosterglope KUNSTRAUM TOSTERGLOPE
(Information: http://www.kunstraumtosterglope.de/event/nomos-quartett/)
AUS DEN SIEBEN TAGEN (FROM THE SEVEN DAYS) intuitive music

Saturday, December 2nd, 7 p.m.
Fuggerstadt, Renaissance-Saal, Fuggerschloss Weißenhorn
(Information: https://www.weissenhornklassik.com/harlekin)
HARLEKIN (HARLEQUIN) for clarinet

Wednesday, December 6th, 7:30 p.m.
London, Royal Festival Hall
(Information: http://www.londonsinfonietta.org.uk/whats-on/stockhausen-trans)
ZODIAC for two orchestra
TRANS for orchestra

Saturday, December 16th, 6 p.m.
Kürten, Stockhausen-Gedenkkonzert / Stockhausen Memorial Concert
Aula der Gesamtschule Kürten
(Information: Stockhausen-Stiftung@t-online.de)
FREUDE (JOY) – second Hour of KLANG – for two harps

Stockhausen Aufführungen / Performances 2018

Saturday, January 13th, 7:30 p.m.
Salzburg, Universität Mozarteum
(Information: http://www.oenm.at/konzerte/zyklus17_18/zyklus_2/)
MIKROPHONIE I (MICROPHONY I) for 6 players

Friday, March 16th
Krems | Neubad
(Information: Imago Dei Osterfestival 2018)
STIMMUNG (TUNING) for 6 vocalists

Saturday, March 24th
Washington, Library of Congress
(Information: https://www.loc.gov/concerts)
KONTAKTE (CONTACTS) for electronic sounds, piano and percussion

Thursday, April 19th, 7:30 p.m.
London, South Bank Centre, Queen Elizabeth Hall
(Information: https://www.southbankcentre.co.uk/whats-on/119916-colin-currienicolas-hodges-2018)
KONTAKTE (CONTACTS) for electronic sounds, piano and percussion

Wednesday, April 4th, 7:15 p.m.
Freiburg, Ensemblehaus
(Information: http://ensemble-recherche.de)
REFRAIN for 3 players

Thursday, May 3rd, 6:00 p.m.
Cologne, Phiharmonie
(Information: https://www.koelner-philharmonie.de)
ZYKLUS (CYCLES) for a percussionist

Friday, May 25th, 8 p.m.
Oberndorf, BORG
(Information: http://www.oenm.at/konzerte/2018/saxophon_perkussion/)
SAXOPHON (SAXOPHONE) for saxophone and bongo
IN FREUNDSCHAFT (IN FRIENDSHIP) for saxophone

Thursday, July 5th, 11 a.m.
Berlin, Apollo-Saal, Staatsoper unter den Linden
(Information: https://www.staatsoper-berlin.de/de/veranstaltungen/infektion-i.717/#event-3836)
MANTRA for 2 pianists

Saturday, May 26th, 11 1 p.m.
Oberndorf, BORG
(Information: http://www.oenm.at/konzerte/2018/saxophon_perkussion/)
SAXOPHON (SAXOPHONE) for saxophone and bongo
IN FREUNDSCHAFT (IN FRIENDSHIP) for saxophone

Saturday, September 1st, 11 a.m.
Luzern | Maihof Kirche
(Information: Lucerne Festival Academy
Hirschmattstrasse 13 | Postfach | CH-6002 Luzern, t +41 (0)41 226 44 25 | f +41
(0)41 226 44 60, academy@lucernefestival.ch)
MANTRA for 2 pianists

Sunday, September 2nd, 11 a.m. , 6 p.m.
Luzern | KL Luzern, Lucerne Hall
(Information: Lucerne Festival Academy
Hirschmattstrasse 13 | Postfach | CH-6002 Luzern, t +41 (0)41 226 44 25 | f +41
(0)41 226 44 60, academy@lucernefestival.ch)
INORI for orchestra and 2 dancer-mimes

Sunday, September 2nd, 11 a.m. , 6 p.m.
Luzern | KL Luzern, Luzerner Saal
(Information: Lucerne Festival Academy
Hirschmattstrasse 13 | Postfach | CH-6002 Luzern, t +41 (0)41 226 44 25 | f +41
(0)41 226 44 60, academy@lucernefestival.ch)
INORI for orchestra and 2 dancer-mimes

Saturday, September 8th, 4 p.m.
Luzern | Maihof Kirche
(Information: Lucerne Festival Academy
Hirschmattstrasse 13 | Postfach | CH-6002 Luzern, t +41 (0)41 226 44 25 | f +41
(0)41 226 44 60, academy@lucernefestival.ch)
ZYKLUS (CYCLES) for a percussionist
KONTAKTE (CONTACTS) for electronic sounds, piano and percussion
ZEITMASZE (TIME MEASURES) for woodwind quintett

Saturday, September 8th, 9 p.m.
Luzern | Neubad
(Information: Lucerne Festival Academy
Hirschmattstrasse 13 | Postfach | CH-6002 Luzern, t +41 (0)41 226 44 25 | f +41
(0)41 226 44 60, academy@lucernefestival.ch)
STIMMUNG (TUNING) for 6 vocalists

Sunday, September 9th, 11 p.m.
Luzern | Maihof Kirche
(Information: Lucerne Festival Academy
Hirschmattstrasse 13 | Postfach | CH-6002 Luzern, t +41 (0)41 226 44 25 | f +41
(0)41 226 44 60, academy@lucernefestival.ch)
PIANO PIECES I–XI

Sunday, September 9th, 5 p.m./9.30 p.m.
Luzern | Luzerner Saal
(Information: Lucerne Festival Academy
Hirschmattstrasse 13 | Postfach | CH-6002 Luzern, t +41 (0)41 226 44 25 | f +41
(0)41 226 44 60, academy@lucernefestival.ch)
GRUPPEN für drei Orchester

Thursday, September 13th
Berlin, Kammermusiksaal der Philharmonie
(Information: www.berlinerfestspiele.de)
PIANO PIECES I–XI

Saturday, September 15th
Berlin, großer Sendesaal der rbb
(Information: www.berlinerfestspiele.de)
KONTAKTE (CONTACTS) for electronic sounds, piano and percussion
ZYKLUS (CYCLES) for percussionist
REFRAIN for piano, vibraphone, celesta
TELEMUSIK (TELEMUSIK) electronic music

Monday, September 17th
Berlin, Kammermusiksaal der Philharmonie
(Information: www.berlinerfestspiele.de)
MANTRA for 2 pianists

Tuesday, September 18th
Berlin, im großen Saal der Philharmonie
(Information: www.berlinerfestspiele.de)
INORI for orchestra and 2 dancer-mimes

Bibliography Stockhausen Courses Kürten